Is Meijer Plain Mini Bagel, Plain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- mini plain bagel enriched flour
- malt barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI PLAIN BAGEL ENRICHED FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC AID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALT BARLEY FLOUR, WATER BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL. YEAST, CALCIUM PROPRIONATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER ENZYMES
Check Meijer Plain Mini Bagel, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Plain Mini Bagel, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


