Is MEIJER, PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORTABELLA AND ASIAGO, PORTABELLA AND ASIAGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process asiago cheese product
- cream
- pork
- nonfat dry milk
- 2% of cream
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +7 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS ASIAGO CHEESE PRODUCT [ASIAGO CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SALT, SORBIC ACID], PASTEURIZED PROCESS MOZZARELLA STYLE CHEESE PRODUCT (CULTURED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CREAM, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check MEIJER, PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORTABELLA AND ASIAGO, PORTABELLA AND ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE, PORTABELLA AND ASIAGO, PORTABELLA AND ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


