Is Meijer Purple Cow Grape Flavor Fruit Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CONCORD GRAPE PUREE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Meijer Purple Cow Grape Flavor Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Purple Cow Grape Flavor Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Fruit · Bar


