Is Meijer Purple Cow Grape Flavor Fruit Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains 1%, less of natural flavor, malic acid, carob bean gum, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONCORD GRAPE PUREE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Meijer Purple Cow Grape Flavor Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Purple Cow Grape Flavor Fruit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Fruit · Bar


