Is Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE), SALT*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY POWDER*, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT*. COATED WITH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION AND THYME.
Check Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Meat · Piece


