Is Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch maltodextrin
  • modified food starch

modified food starch maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE), SALT*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY POWDER*, CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT*. COATED WITH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION AND THYME.

Check Meijer Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper & Other Seasonings, Rotisserie Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go