Is Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


