Is Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


