This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meijer Sliced Muenster Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED

Check Meijer Sliced Muenster Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Sliced Muenster Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Meijer Sliced Muenster Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful