Is Meijer Sliced Provolone Cheese, 8 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Sliced Provolone Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sliced Provolone Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Sliced Provolone Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


