Is MEIJER, SLIM SUPPORT POWER SHAKE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY FIBER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (VITAMIN E ACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYTONADIONE, SELENIUM YEAST, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CORNSTARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ASPARTAME*, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK CULTURES), WHEY, DEXTROSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check MEIJER, SLIM SUPPORT POWER SHAKE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, SLIM SUPPORT POWER SHAKE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
MEIJER, SLIM SUPPORT POWER SHAKE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


