Is Meijer Strawberry Banana Blended Flavor Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Meijer Strawberry Banana Blended Flavor Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Strawberry Banana Blended Flavor Lowfat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


