Is Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, maple-like syrup with a smooth, pourable consistency commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and viscosity, convenient dispensing, and good value; some comment it can be sweeter or thinner than expectations, and it works well for drizzling, glazing, and coffee sweetening.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, maple-like syrup with a smooth, pourable consistency commonly used to top pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and viscosity, convenient dispensing, and good value; some comment it can be sweeter or thinner than expectations, and it works well for drizzling, glazing, and coffee sweetening.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Syrup Pancake & Waffle, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


