Is Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim cow's milk
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream from cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk culture
  • cow's milk
  • romano cheese
  • blue cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
milk
pasteurized cream from cow's milk

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], THREE CHEESE SAUCE [WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES, PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEASONING POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA], VEGETABLES [BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN], FULLY COOKED, ITALIAN STYLE DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM SULFATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA].

Check Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken | Spoonful