Is Meijer True Goodness Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED APPLES, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, SEA SALT. ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT.
Check Meijer True Goodness Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer True Goodness Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Grain · Pouch


