Is Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA COCONUT BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MANGO, COCONUT (WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED TO PRESERVE WHITENESS).

Check Meijer True Goodness Mango & Coconut in Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt Parfait, Mango & Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go