Is Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- distilled monoglycerides
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA CORN, SOYBEAN], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Yogurt Flavored Covered Holiday Snowflake Pretzels, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


