Is Meijer Zip Whip Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan
Check Meijer Zip Whip Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Zip Whip Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Zip Whip Whipped Topping, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


