Is MEIJI, HELLO PANDA, CHOCO BISCUITS WITH CHOCO CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sugar
- full cream milk powder
- milk flavor & butter flavor
- butter
sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKER: WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, AMINO ACID SEASONING, SUGAR ESTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, AUTOLYSED YEAST POWDER, CARAMEL POWDER, ENZYME (PAPAIN), MILK FLAVOR & BUTTER FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLIN. CHOCOLATE CREAM: SUGAR, SHORTENING, COCOA MASS, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVORING & VANILLIN.
Check MEIJI, HELLO PANDA, CHOCO BISCUITS WITH CHOCO CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJI, HELLO PANDA, CHOCO BISCUITS WITH CHOCO CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
MEIJI, HELLO PANDA, CHOCO BISCUITS WITH CHOCO CREAM, DOUBLE CHOCO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


