Is Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- greek yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID). SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, SOYBEAN OIL), CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARAMEL COLOR, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA) MALT SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GREEK YOGURT POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Meiji Hello Panda Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Creme Center With Crunchy Shell, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


