Is Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powde r
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Vegetable oil(Palm,Soybean,Fully hydr ogenated rapeseed),Sugar,Whole milk powder, Skim m ilk powder, Cocoa mass(2.4%), Cocoa powder(1.6%),S alt, Leavening agents(Sodium bicarbonate,Ammonium bicarbonate),Emulsifier(Soy lecithin),Cheese powde bicarbonate),Emulsifier(Soy lecithin),Cheese powde r[Cheddar cheese(Milk):(Microbial enzyme),Whey (Mi lk),Emulsifier(Disodium phosphate),Lactic acid)].Y east, Artificial flavourings (Vanila, Chocolate),N atural colourings [Plain caramel(INS 150a)]
Check Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Meiji Yan Yan Biscuit Sticks Chocolate Coated is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


