Is Mélange de bonbon fou Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sirop de maïs, sirop de glucose, sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, sorbitol, sirop de sucre inverti, dextrose, concentré de jus de pomme, farine de blé, amidon de blé, farine de riz, eau, gélatine, pectine, amidon de maïs, amidon de maïs modifié, amidon de pomme de terre modifié, amidon de pomme de terre, maltodextrine, glycérol, acide citrique, acide lactique, acide malique, acide fumarique, acide tartrique, mono et diglycérides d'acides gras, arômes naturels et artificiels, huile de palme, huile de palmiste, huile de coprah, cire d'abeille, cire de carnauba, citrate de sodium, carbonate de sodium, phosphate de calcium, sorbate de potassium, monostéarate de glycéryle, concentré végétal de radis, de carotte et de cassis, paprika, sel, gomme arabique, huile d'olive, dioxyde de titane, colorant (rouge allura, tartrazine, curcumine, bleu brillant)

Check Mélange de bonbon fou against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go