Is Mélange de bonbon fou Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- phosphate de calcium
- mono et diglycerides d'acides gras
- glycerol
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirop de maïs, sirop de glucose, sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, sorbitol, sirop de sucre inverti, dextrose, concentré de jus de pomme, farine de blé, amidon de blé, farine de riz, eau, gélatine, pectine, amidon de maïs, amidon de maïs modifié, amidon de pomme de terre modifié, amidon de pomme de terre, maltodextrine, glycérol, acide citrique, acide lactique, acide malique, acide fumarique, acide tartrique, mono et diglycérides d'acides gras, arômes naturels et artificiels, huile de palme, huile de palmiste, huile de coprah, cire d'abeille, cire de carnauba, citrate de sodium, carbonate de sodium, phosphate de calcium, sorbate de potassium, monostéarate de glycéryle, concentré végétal de radis, de carotte et de cassis, paprika, sel, gomme arabique, huile d'olive, dioxyde de titane, colorant (rouge allura, tartrazine, curcumine, bleu brillant)
Check Mélange de bonbon fou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mélange de bonbon fou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


