Is Melange omega Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil), oil), May tree Soy, Milk, May and/or shell fragments, Life can get a little bit nutty, but that's our specialty, Here at Bassé we make snacking easy with our fresh, 1 I high-quality products, There's no better I way to snack than with Bassé Nuts! Dried cranberries Canneberges séchées La vie peut être pleine de folie, Chez Bassé, on vous aide à faire le choix I de vos collations avec nos produits frais et de qualité, Il n'y a pas mieux de quoi grignoter qu'avec Bassé Nuts ! Roasted peanuts Arachides rôties sucre, huile de tournesol), Mangues séchées (manques, sucre, acide citrique, métabisulfites de sodium), Noix de Grenoble, Peut contenir : Autres noix, Sésame, Soya, Lait, Peut contenir des écales et/ou des fragments d'écale, BEST BEFORE / MEILLEUR AVANT : 2022 NO 29 LOT: 29 KV 3SS Canada kahcanada,org

Check Melange omega against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go