Is Melange omega Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil), oil), May tree Soy, Milk, May and/or shell fragments, Life can get a little bit nutty, but that's our specialty, Here at Bassé we make snacking easy with our fresh, 1 I high-quality products, There's no better I way to snack than with Bassé Nuts! Dried cranberries Canneberges séchées La vie peut être pleine de folie, Chez Bassé, on vous aide à faire le choix I de vos collations avec nos produits frais et de qualité, Il n'y a pas mieux de quoi grignoter qu'avec Bassé Nuts ! Roasted peanuts Arachides rôties sucre, huile de tournesol), Mangues séchées (manques, sucre, acide citrique, métabisulfites de sodium), Noix de Grenoble, Peut contenir : Autres noix, Sésame, Soya, Lait, Peut contenir des écales et/ou des fragments d'écale, BEST BEFORE / MEILLEUR AVANT : 2022 NO 29 LOT: 29 KV 3SS Canada kahcanada,org

Check Melange omega against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go