Is Melange sauce brune sans gluten Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

modified corn stach, hydrolyzed soy protein (soy), rice flour, corn flou ever, beef fat, salt, yeast extract, disodium posinate and guanylate, onion powder, caramel maids: silicon dioxide, polysorbate 80. ingredients: amidon de maïs modifié. sure, arôme naturel, graisse de boeuf, c poudre, caramel (sulfites), épices. agents otéine végétale hydrolysée (soya), farine de conditionnement: bioxyde de silicium, polys extrait de levure, inosinate et guanylate dis usage: 3 tablespoons (45 ml) in 1 1/4 cup of water, bring to a boil while whisking constantly, lat low heat. node d'utilisation: 3 cuillerées à table (45 ml) dans 1 1/4 tasse (300 ml) d'eau, porter à ébullition end mijoter 5 minutes à feu doux. visit our website/visitez notre site internet: www.lesglutine 87007 00003 2 2415 rue dessaules, st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www.lesglutinenes prepared for/préparé pour les &

Check Melange sauce brune sans gluten against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping