Is Melange sauce brune sans gluten Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

modified corn stach, hydrolyzed soy protein (soy), rice flour, corn flou ever, beef fat, salt, yeast extract, disodium posinate and guanylate, onion powder, caramel maids: silicon dioxide, polysorbate 80. ingredients: amidon de maïs modifié. sure, arôme naturel, graisse de boeuf, c poudre, caramel (sulfites), épices. agents otéine végétale hydrolysée (soya), farine de conditionnement: bioxyde de silicium, polys extrait de levure, inosinate et guanylate dis usage: 3 tablespoons (45 ml) in 1 1/4 cup of water, bring to a boil while whisking constantly, lat low heat. node d'utilisation: 3 cuillerées à table (45 ml) dans 1 1/4 tasse (300 ml) d'eau, porter à ébullition end mijoter 5 minutes à feu doux. visit our website/visitez notre site internet: www.lesglutine 87007 00003 2 2415 rue dessaules, st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www.lesglutinenes prepared for/préparé pour les &

Check Melange sauce brune sans gluten against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping