Is Melange sauce brune sans gluten Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www
- lesglutine 87007 00003 2 2415 rue dessaules
- polysorbate 80
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified corn stach, hydrolyzed soy protein (soy), rice flour, corn flou ever, beef fat, salt, yeast extract, disodium posinate and guanylate, onion powder, caramel maids: silicon dioxide, polysorbate 80. ingredients: amidon de maïs modifié. sure, arôme naturel, graisse de boeuf, c poudre, caramel (sulfites), épices. agents otéine végétale hydrolysée (soya), farine de conditionnement: bioxyde de silicium, polys extrait de levure, inosinate et guanylate dis usage: 3 tablespoons (45 ml) in 1 1/4 cup of water, bring to a boil while whisking constantly, lat low heat. node d'utilisation: 3 cuillerées à table (45 ml) dans 1 1/4 tasse (300 ml) d'eau, porter à ébullition end mijoter 5 minutes à feu doux. visit our website/visitez notre site internet: www.lesglutine 87007 00003 2 2415 rue dessaules, st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www.lesglutinenes prepared for/préparé pour les &
Check Melange sauce brune sans gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange sauce brune sans gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


