Is Melange sauce brune sans gluten Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www
- polysorbate 80
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified corn stach, hydrolyzed soy protein (soy), rice flour, corn flou ever, beef fat, salt, yeast extract, disodium posinate and guanylate, onion powder, caramel maids: silicon dioxide, polysorbate 80. ingredients: amidon de maïs modifié. sure, arôme naturel, graisse de boeuf, c poudre, caramel (sulfites), épices. agents otéine végétale hydrolysée (soya), farine de conditionnement: bioxyde de silicium, polys extrait de levure, inosinate et guanylate dis usage: 3 tablespoons (45 ml) in 1 1/4 cup of water, bring to a boil while whisking constantly, lat low heat. node d'utilisation: 3 cuillerées à table (45 ml) dans 1 1/4 tasse (300 ml) d'eau, porter à ébullition end mijoter 5 minutes à feu doux. visit our website/visitez notre site internet: www.lesglutine 87007 00003 2 2415 rue dessaules, st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www.lesglutinenes prepared for/préparé pour les &
Check Melange sauce brune sans gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange sauce brune sans gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


