Is Melange sauce brune sans gluten Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified corn stach, hydrolyzed soy protein (soy), rice flour, corn flou ever, beef fat, salt, yeast extract, disodium posinate and guanylate, onion powder, caramel maids: silicon dioxide, polysorbate 80. ingredients: amidon de maïs modifié. sure, arôme naturel, graisse de boeuf, c poudre, caramel (sulfites), épices. agents otéine végétale hydrolysée (soya), farine de conditionnement: bioxyde de silicium, polys extrait de levure, inosinate et guanylate dis usage: 3 tablespoons (45 ml) in 1 1/4 cup of water, bring to a boil while whisking constantly, lat low heat. node d'utilisation: 3 cuillerées à table (45 ml) dans 1 1/4 tasse (300 ml) d'eau, porter à ébullition end mijoter 5 minutes à feu doux. visit our website/visitez notre site internet: www.lesglutine 87007 00003 2 2415 rue dessaules, st-hyacinthe 450-252-4588 www.lesglutinenes prepared for/préparé pour les &
Check Melange sauce brune sans gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melange sauce brune sans gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


