Is Melanie's Medleys, Spread Cream Cheese Honey Fig Pistachio, 7.5 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- cultured milk powder
- sour cream
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture and
- cream cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Cheese Culture And/or Lactic Acid, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gum)), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Figs (Figs, Dextrose), Cane Sugar, Pistachios, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar Powder, Cultured Milk Powder
Check Melanie's Medleys, Spread Cream Cheese Honey Fig Pistachio, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melanie's Medleys, Spread Cream Cheese Honey Fig Pistachio, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Melanie's Medleys, Spread Cream Cheese Honey Fig Pistachio, 7.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


