Is MELATONIN SPRAY 1MG (MINT) – 58ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Purified Water, Glycerin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours (Enhancer, Mint), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check MELATONIN SPRAY 1MG (MINT) – 58ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELATONIN SPRAY 1MG (MINT) – 58ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MELATONIN SPRAY 1MG (MINT) – 58ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


