Is Melba toast au levain - Grissol - Grissol - Grissol Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Cane sugar, Wheat sourdough powder, Vegetable oil, Yeast, Salt, Lactic acid, May contain acetic acid, Sodium lactate.
Check Melba toast au levain - Grissol - Grissol - Grissol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melba toast au levain - Grissol - Grissol - Grissol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingLunch


