Is Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Mascarpone Cream 14% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Mascarpone 4%, Butter, Ethyl Alcohol, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Gelatinizing Agent: Pectin, Colouring E171, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavour), Butter, Coffee Syrup 10.5% (Sugar, Water, Coffee Infusion 10%, Freeze-Dried Coffee 1.5%, Alcohol), Bitter Chocolate Coating 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Natural Leaven (Wheat), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Salt, Flavours
Check Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


