Is Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered skimmed milk
- mascarpone cream 14
- fresh eggs
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- bitter chocolate coating 10
- butter
powdered skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Fresh Eggs, Sugar, Mascarpone Cream 14% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Mascarpone 4%, Butter, Ethyl Alcohol, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Gelatinizing Agent: Pectin, Colouring E171, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Flavour), Butter, Coffee Syrup 10.5% (Sugar, Water, Coffee Infusion 10%, Freeze-Dried Coffee 1.5%, Alcohol), Bitter Chocolate Coating 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Natural Leaven (Wheat), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Powdered Skimmed Milk, Salt, Flavours
Check Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Melegatti Tiramisu Panettone 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


