Is Melinda's Banana Chips Jalapeno Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Green Bananas, Vegetable Oil (palm Olein Rspo), Jalapeno Seasoning (natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Arabic Gum, Plain Caramel). Contains: Mustard.

Check Melinda's Banana Chips Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go