Is Melinda's Banana Chips Jalapeno Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Select Green Bananas, Vegetable Oil (palm Olein Rspo), Jalapeno Seasoning (natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Arabic Gum, Plain Caramel). Contains: Mustard.
Check Melinda's Banana Chips Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Banana Chips Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


