Is Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Polynesian Hawaiian Barbecue & Dipping Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, White Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Vegetable Oil, Pineapple Pulp, Mustard Flour, Ghost Pepper Paste, Salt, Honey, Passion Fruit Pulp, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Ascorbic Acid. May contain traces of Nuts (Coconut), Egg, Soybeans, Milk, Sesame.
Check Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Polynesian Hawaiian Barbecue & Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melinda's Sweet & Spicy Polynesian Hawaiian Barbecue & Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


