Is Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cabbage, Gherkins, Wild Gherkins, Carrots, Tomatoes, Salt, Vinegar, Lombardi Peppers, Hot Peppers, Garlic, Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavorings, Preservative ( Sodium Metabisulfite )
Check Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
Melis Mixed Pickled Vegetables 670g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


