Is Mello Yello Citrus Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 24 Pack Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonate Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And/or Sucrose, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Erythorbic Acid And Edta (To Protect Taste), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Yellow No, Carob Bean Gum
Check Mello Yello Citrus Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 24 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mello Yello Citrus Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 24 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mello Yello Citrus Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 24 Pack Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


