Is Mellow Mood Relaxation Drink Honey Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Green Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract
Check Mellow Mood Relaxation Drink Honey Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mellow Mood Relaxation Drink Honey Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Where to buy
Mellow Mood Relaxation Drink Honey Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


