Is MELON MINT MOSCATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVER MOSCATO WINE; WATER; SUGAR; CITRIC ACID; CARBON DIOXIDE; GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR); WATERMELON, LIME, CUCUMBER, AND PURE MINT EXTRACTS; NATURAL FLAVORS; POTASSIUM METABISULFITE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MELON MINT MOSCATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELON MINT MOSCATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


