Is Melrose Ignite Keto Chocolate Milk Roasted Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • roasted almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Milk Solids, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia), Soluble Dietary Fibre (polydextrose), Roasted Almond (8%), Emulsifiers (476, 322 From Sunflower), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Chocolate Contains: Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids. Contains Milk and Almond.

Check Melrose Ignite Keto Chocolate Milk Roasted Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking