Is Melrose Nut Butter Blend Coconut Cashew 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- organic creamed coconut
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts, Organic Creamed Coconut, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Melrose Nut Butter Blend Coconut Cashew 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose Nut Butter Blend Coconut Cashew 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Melrose Nut Butter Blend Coconut Cashew 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


