Is MELVILLE CANDY, STIRRERS, HAND DIPPED CHOCOLATE & MINI MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- sugar
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COMPOUND: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, & SALT. MARSHMALLOWS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE #1)
Check MELVILLE CANDY, STIRRERS, HAND DIPPED CHOCOLATE & MINI MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELVILLE CANDY, STIRRERS, HAND DIPPED CHOCOLATE & MINI MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Stick


