Is Member's Mark Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken
  • natural smoked flavor
  • natural flavor
  • 2% of dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Smoked Flavor), Sodium Phosphates, and Yeast Extract.

Check Member's Mark Authentic Pitmaster Seasoned Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Flake

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking