Is Member's Mark Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- including natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, corn oil, barbecue seasoning (sugar, dextrose, salt, maltodextrin, molasses, torula yeast, onion powder, spices, tomato powder, monosodium glutamate, paprika color, natural flavors (including natural smoke flavor), corn starch, caramel color, yeast extract, paprika oleoresin color, garlic powder soybean oil), salt.
Check Member's Mark Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


