Is Member's Mark, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast.
Check Member's Mark, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


