Is Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Pork (pork, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, carrageenan, xanthan gum), Hatch Chili Verde (tomatillos, green chili pepper, water, onion, Hatch green chile peppers, jalapeño pepper, modified food starch, cilantro, salt, lime juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, soybean oil, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum, onion powder).

Check Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich