Is Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Pork (pork, water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, carrageenan, xanthan gum), Hatch Chili Verde (tomatillos, green chili pepper, water, onion, Hatch green chile peppers, jalapeño pepper, modified food starch, cilantro, salt, lime juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, soybean oil, citric acid, spices, xanthan gum, onion powder).
Check Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Braised Pork With Hatch Chile, Green Chile and Jalapeno Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Member's Mark Chicken Otstickers With Vegetables Crescent Shaped Dumpling With Seasoned Chicken And Cabbage
Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Member's Mark Hatch Chile & Pepper Jack Cheese Chicken Burgers
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS
About this product
Meat · Pouch


